Saved to Favorites

thumbnail

Sweetie Pies

Add to Favorites
CLOSED NOW
Today: Closed
Tomorrow: 11:30 am - 8:00 pm
Years in Business icon
18 Years
in Business
BBB Rating icon
Accredited
Business
Amenities:
Wheelchair accessibleServes alcohol
(314) 932-5364Visit WebsiteMap & Directions3643 Delmar BlvdSaint Louis, MO 63108Write a Review

Reviews

Hi there!
Rate this business!
What do you rate this business?First-classBetter than mostAbout what I expectedNot the worst...Disappointing
Click to Rate
CL
Chelle L.

09/05/2016

Overall
Food

We came from Indiana to visit sweetie pies..we meet Mrs.Robbie and she was so friendly..soon as she walked out the door..we were rushed thru the line..yelled at by a heavy set short med complexes server...telling everyone to keep moving which rushed our dinner desicions..we will not go back because of this..felt like we were in boot camp..they we're out of several items that was listed..the server was Pretty cool tho...but that one bad Apple spoiled the bunch!!

Review Image
ED
Elisa D.

04/17/2015

Overall

just wanted to thank the staff at upper crust for showing my 5 year old son much love on his 6th birthday sunday april the 12th 2015,he had good time and the food was wonderful.thank you sweetie pies for. the love you showed me and my family..we will be back soon.../..

SO
Stephanie O.

07/23/2014

Overall
Stephanie Owens

Great food first place we visited after arriving in St. Louis from our hotel. Good hospitality and very nice personalities. Overall great visit.

AH
Alana H.

02/09/2014

Overall

The food was great and the service was Awesome. Thank you Andre ,God Bless

CM
Cleveland M.

10/03/2013

Overall

TO MS. ROBBIE AND FAMILY KEEP UP THE GOOD WORK THAT YOU ARE DOING.I THINK SOME OF THE GENERATION AFTER YOU WILL TAKE UP YOUR SUCCESS IN ,BELEIVING IN THEIR SELF & VISION. MAY GOD KEEP BLESSING YOU AND YOUR BUSINESS. WE WILL BE COMING THERE SOON!! SO LOOK OUT ST. LOUIS,SHOW US WHAT YOU GOT. GOD BLESS CLEVELAND AND CYNTHIA MOORE

lisameisner

06/06/2012

Overall
The experience begins as your ...

The experience begins as your enter through the front door. The decor is beautiful, reminding you that it all began with music. The staff makes you feel that you are a part of their family with hospitality and a desire to please. The food reminds you of Sunday dinner's with Mom. It is definately a place where you will be seeing me again. Thanks Miss Robbie.

Details

Phone: (314) 932-5364

Address: 3643 Delmar Blvd, Saint Louis, MO 63108

Website: http://sweetiepieskitchen.com

More Info

Email
BBB Rating
A+
BBB Rating and Accreditation information may be delayed up to a week.
Extra Phones

Phone: (314) 371-0304

Payment method
visa, amex, all major credit cards, mastercard, discover
Price Range
$$
Neighborhood
Grand Center
AKA

Sweetie Pies Upper Crust

Categories
Other Information

Parking: Paid, Lot

Wi-Fi: No

Bike Parking: No

Attire: Casual

Wheelchair Accessible: Yes

Takes Reservations: No

Outdoor Seating: No

Cuisines: Caterers

Price Range : Average

People Also Viewed