In mybookTravel Collection (edit)
Added to your travel collection.
Removed From mybook!

We took this business out of your travel collection.

Camp Takodah

Add to mybook

This listing has been
added to mybook.

This listing has been
removed from mybook.

Business Details

103

years

in Business

Hours:
Do you know the hours for this business?
General Info:
Founded in 1921, Camp Takodah is one of the leading YMCA resident camps in New England. It offers a variety of camping opportunities to boys, girls and families. The camp coordinates activities that provide opportunities for character and social skills development. Camp Takodah offers several activities, including swimming, boating, sailing, windsurfing, hobbies, crafts, performing arts, archery and special events. It also conducts an introductory minicamp for children between the ages of 7 and 10. Camp Takodah additionally coordinates an adventure camp for teenagers that offers wilderness and travel experiences throughout New England.
Extra Phones:

Fax: (603) 239-6772

Sponsored Links
Payment method:
mastercard, visa
Amenities:
Many of our buildings are equipped with modern bathrooms, kitchens, heat, and wood stoves. Cabins, Bathhouses, Dining Hall, Memorial Lodge, Waterfront, Ropes Course, basketball, tennis, four-square, soccer, and softball spaces, Pond, Gardens, Riffle Range, Tent Platforms
AKA:

Camp Takodah-Summer

Categories:
Campgrounds & Recreational Vehicle Parks, Camps-Recreational, Youth Camps, Youth Organizations & Centers

More »

Less »

Reviews

Hi there!
Be the first to review!
First-classBetter than mostAbout what I expectedNot the worst...Disappointing
Click to Rate
Share Review

Like this review? Share it on your social network to get the word out!

Sponsored Links
Map & Directions
People Also Viewed
Send to Phone
Camp Takodah

55 Fitzwilliam RoadWinchesterNH 03470

(603) 239-4781

Send this business listing as a text message to a mobile phone.

Cancel

Your text message was sent.

To opt out at anytime, send the word STOP to YP411.

To get a help message, send the word HELP to YP411.

There was an error sending your text.

Please try again.

Terms: The recipient of this text message may incur charges depending on their wireless carrier. Not all carriers are currently supported.

E-Mail
Message Business

What would you like to know?

Cancel

Sorry!

We were unable to send your message. Please try again later.

Add a New Collection
Oops! There was a problem saving the new custom collection.
Please try again.
Collection Name cannot be empty
Upload a Photo
(optional)

Remaining Characters: 100

Remaining Characters: 500

Cancel
Save
We just redesigned yp.com! Do you like it?
× Not a Fan

× Thank You!

Feedback