In mybook® Home Collection (edit)

Added to your home collection.
Removed from mybook!

We took this business out of your home collection.

Hi-Desert Water District

Be the first to review!

55439 29 Palms Hwy, Yucca Valley, CA 92284

(760) 365-8333

CLOSED NOW
Today: 7:30 am - 5:00 pm
Tomorrow: 7:30 am - 5:00 pm
55
YEARS
IN BUSINESS
Add to mybook

This listing has been
added to mybook.

This listing has been
removed from mybook.

General Info
Hi-Desert Water District provides water service to the Town of Yucca Valley and portions of the unincorporated area of San Bernardino County. The organization through approximately 10,000 service connections serves a population of approximately 24,000 people. It was originally formed in 1962 under the name of Yucca Valley County Water District. Hi-Desert Water District is involved in many projects to improve and maintain the infrastructure as well as protect its groundwater supplies. The organization operates 16 storage tanks and maintains more than 297 miles of pipeline.
Hours

Regular Hours

Extra Phones

TollFree: (844) 987-3937

Payment method
amex, cash, check, discover, master card, visa
AKA

Hi Water District

Other Email

Categories
Water Companies-Bottled, Bulk, Etc, Water Utility Companies, Water Supply Systems

COUPONS & DEALS

No coupons available

Reviews

Hi there!
Be the first to review!
First-classBetter than mostAbout what I expectedNot the worst...Disappointing
Click to Rate
Share Review

Like this review? Share it on your social network to get the word out!

Feedback