In mybook® Community Collection (edit)

Added to your community collection.
Removed from mybook!

We took this business out of your community collection.

Sponsored Links
Business Description
Huron Valley Complex, a part of the Department of Corrections in Michigan, is a prison that has nearly five housing units, each containing a school, recreation building, infirmary, power plant and food service facility. Its several prisoners have mental illness and cannot function adequately in a general prison population. The complex s prisoners receive evaluation and treatment services from the Michigan Department of Community Health under a cooperative agreement. Huron Valley Complex offers acute care and rehabilitation and residential treatment programs. It provides a range of therapeutic programs, such as general education development preparation and adult basic and special education. Huron Valley Complex is surrounded by fences with razor ribbon wire and a special electronic detection system.
Hours

Regular Hours

Payment method
debit, amex, check, visa, all major credit cards, discover, mastercard
AKA

Huron Valley Women's Crctnl

Categories
Law Enforcement Agencies-Government, Correctional Facilities

COUPONS & DEALS

No coupons available

Sponsored Links
We just redesigned yp.com! Do you like it?
× Not a Fan

× Thank You!

Feedback