In mybook® Home Collection (edit)

Added to your home collection.
Removed from mybook!

We took this business out of your home collection.

Arizona Dept-Economic Security

Map & Directions
Be the first to review!

319 E Third St, Winslow, AZ 86047

(928) 289-3312

CLOSED NOW
Today: 7:30 am - 5:00 pm
Tomorrow: 7:30 am - 5:00 pm
Add to mybook

This listing has been
added to mybook.

This listing has been
removed from mybook.

General Info
The Department of Economic Security, also known as DES, works to promote the safety, well-being and self-sufficiency of children, adults and families in Arizona. The department administers a child protective services program that receives, screens and investigates allegations of abuse and neglect. In addition, it offers adult protective solutions and coordinates with law enforcement agencies, courts and community-based service providers. The Department of Economic Security governs a children, youth and families division that provides adoption and foster care solutions. The division administers an education and training voucher program. The children, youth and families division also offers family support and independent living options. The Department of Economic Security is governed by the State of Arizona.
Hours
Regular Hours
Mon - Fri:
Extra Phones

Phone: (928) 289-2090

Phone: (928) 289-2426

Phone: (520) 364-4446

Phone: (928) 289-2425

Phone: (928) 289-3807

Primary Phone: (928) 289-2090

Phone: (928) 289-4644

Fax: (928) 289-3614

Payment method
amex, discover, master card, visa
AKA

Arizona Department-Economic Security

Economic Security Arizona Department Of

Economic Security Arizona Department

Arizona State Government Children Youth & Families Admin

Economic Security Dept

Economic Security Department

Category
Security Guard & Patrol Service

Reviews

Hi there!
Be the first to review!
First-classBetter than mostAbout what I expectedNot the worst...Disappointing
Click to Rate
Share Review

Like this review? Share it on your social network to get the word out!