In mybook® Food Collection (edit)

Added to your food collection.
Removed from mybook!

We took this business out of your food collection.

Sponsored Links
Hours

Regular Hours

Payment method
visa, discover, mastercard, amex
AKA

Montana Mike's Steakhouse

Category
Steak Houses
Other Information

Cuisines: Steakhouse

Bike Parking: No

Alcohol: Full Bar

Attire: Casual

Takes Reservations: Yes

Outdoor Seating: Yes

Price Range : Average

Coupons

No deals available. Claim this business to add deals.
Claim this business

Reviews

Hi there!
Rate this business!
First-classBetter than mostAbout what I expectedNot the worst...Disappointing
Click to Rate
Share Review

Like this review? Share it on your social network to get the word out!

Samson P.

03/02/2015

Overall

Management saved the day.I would like to say thank you to Joel Tovar for saving my dining experience the other day.

charcarik

09/08/2012

Overall
Awesome

Had a great experience here, was my first visit and our waitress Jana was excellent! The steak was done perfectly and the drinks were great!

mike6

12/23/2011

Overall
Good Food

We eat here every chance we get. We drive 45 minutes one way, but the food and services makes us want to come back. We always get wonderful services, the price is well worth the drive. The worst thing about Montana Mikes is "leaving".

flickingera92

09/11/2011

Overall
Hmm

To the person making comment before this one.... Shut up. A) you were probably rude to begin with.. I love eating here! The service is Grest everytime and so is the food

nanalfk

05/11/2011

Overall
NOT IMPRESSED!!!!!!!! I would...

NOT IMPRESSED!!!!!!!! I would like to say we took our grandson to montana mikes for his 5th birthday on 5 10 2011, in winfield ks, for his birthday dinner! I told the waittress it was his bday dinner. his birthday is 5 12 2011 but we took him early.The waittress just smiled. HE did NOT get a balloon or piece of cake or anything....... I took my 33 year old daughter on her b-day to M.mikes and she got a non alcohol drink and a balloon. Guess it depends on the waittress.Not impressed!!!!!!!! They need to think more of there customers and expecially when you are told its a childs B-day they ought to get sonething.

Sponsored Links
We just redesigned yp.com! Do you like it?
× Not a Fan

× Thank You!

Feedback