In mybook® Community Collection (edit)

Added to your community collection.
Removed from mybook!

We took this business out of your community collection.

Sponsored Links
General Info
Established in 1976, the Minnesota Department of Transportation develops and implements policies, plans and programs for highways, railroads, commercial waterways, aeronautics, public transit and motor carriers. It operates an office of maintenance that retains and preserves highways in Minnesota. The department coordinates state aid initiatives for the local transportation division that provides technical assistance in highway and bridge design, construction and maintenance. This division authorizes grants for bridge construction, coordinates local federally funded projects and provides the overall management of the state aid system. The Minnesota Department of Transportation additionally operates a metro division that specializes in the design, operation and inspection of traffic control signal systems in the metropolitan area. The department maintains a location in Windom, Minn.
Hours
Do you know the hours for this business?
Extra Phones

Phone: (507) 831-1232

AKA

Transportation Dept

Minnesota State Offices Transportation Dept

Categories
Government Offices, State Government

COUPONS & DEALS

No coupons available

Reviews

Hi there!
Be the first to review!
First-classBetter than mostAbout what I expectedNot the worst...Disappointing
Click to Rate
Share Review

Like this review? Share it on your social network to get the word out!

Sponsored Links
Feedback