In mybook® Community Collection (edit)

Added to your community collection.
Removed from mybook!

We took this business out of your community collection.

Sponsored Links
General Info
Windham Middle School, administered by Windham Public Schools, serves students in grades five through eight. The school s curriculum includes art, math, Spanish, music, language arts, and health, physical and technical education. Windham Middle School also coordinates special and bilingual education programs. It operates a parent-teacher-student organization that participates in a variety of voluntary activities for the welfare of the school. The school also conducts classes in science and social studies and offers after-school programs. Windham Public Schools operates elementary, middle and high schools, as well as administers various early childhood education programs. The district s schools serve students in pre-kindergarten through grade 12.
Hours

Regular Hours

AKA

Natchaug School

Categories
Public Schools, Schools, Middle Schools

COUPONS & DEALS

No coupons available

Reviews

Hi there!
Be the first to review!
First-classBetter than mostAbout what I expectedNot the worst...Disappointing
Click to Rate
Share Review

Like this review? Share it on your social network to get the word out!

Sponsored Links
Feedback