In mybook® Health Collection (edit)

Added to your health collection.
Removed from mybook!

We took this business out of your health collection.

Sponsored Links
Hours

Regular Hours

Services/Products
  • Emergency Services
  • MRI (Magnetic Res Imaging)
  • Operating Rooms
  • Angioplasty
  • Post-Op Recovery Room Services
  • Clinical Laboratory Services
  • Diagnostic Radiology Services
  • Audiology Services
  • Spine Surgery
  • Burn Care Unit
  • Speech Pathology Services
  • Wound Care/IP
  • Outpatient Services-InHouse
  • Dental Services
  • Acute Care
  • Dietary Services
  • Nuclear Medicine
  • Respiratory/Pulmonary Svcs
  • Joint Replacement
  • EGD Procedure
  • Pharmacy Services
  • Physical Therapy
  • Inpatient Surgery Services
  • Neonatal Nursery Services
  • Orthopedic Surgery
  • Obstetrical Services
  • Anesthesia Services
  • Intensive Care/General
  • Outpatient Surgery
  • Coronary Interventions
  • Hemodialysis (Dialysis)
  • Cardiology/Non-Invasive
  • Social Services
  • Medical/Surgical
  • Infusion Therapy
  • Chiropractic Services
  • Occupational Therapy Services
Payment method
discover, master card, visa
Accreditation

Church Owned Hospital

Nonprofit Hospital

AKA

Via Christi Hospital at 14800 W St. Teresa

Via Christi Hospitals

Via Christi Hospital St. Teresa

Categories
Medical Centers, Physicians & Surgeons, Family Medicine & General Practice, Surgery Centers, Hospitals, Emergency Care Facilities, Physicians & Surgeons, Psychiatry, Mental Health Clinics & Information, Physicians & Surgeons, Plastic & Reconstructive, Mental Health Services
Other Information

Services: Emergency Services, MRI (Magnetic Res Imaging), Operating Rooms, Angioplasty, Post-Op Recovery Room Services, Clinical Laboratory Services, Diagnostic Radiology Services, Audiology Services, Spine Surgery, Burn Care Unit, Speech Pathology Services, Wound Care/IP, Outpatient Services-InHouse, Dental Services, Acute Care, Dietary Services, Nuclear Medicine, Respiratory/Pulmonary Svcs, Joint Replacement, EGD Procedure, Pharmacy Services, Physical Therapy, Inpatient Surgery Services, Neonatal Nursery Services, Orthopedic Surgery, Obstetrical Services, Anesthesia Services, Intensive Care/General, Outpatient Surgery, Coronary Interventions, Hemodialysis (Dialysis), Cardiology/Non-Invasive, Social Services, Medical/Surgical, Infusion Therapy, Chiropractic Services, Occupational Therapy Services

Coupons

No deals available. Claim this business to add deals.
Claim this business

Reviews

Hi there!
Rate this business!
First-classBetter than mostAbout what I expectedNot the worst...Disappointing
Click to Rate
Share Review

Like this review? Share it on your social network to get the word out!

gayler

07/11/2011

Overall
Nurses & Dr. were very good. ...

Nurses & Dr. were very good. Received excellent care during our 3 day stay in ICU

dlcan5

01/12/2009

Overall
Outpatient service was great

Every time I have been to St Francis for services I have been impressed by the timeliness and friendliness of the staff. No one like to have Test and such but I have had a good experience every time I've gone there. And I get to a lot of hospitals!!!

life-is-a-rodeo

09/24/2008

Overall
hatin hospitals

on pamela's comment... every hospital is very expensive. That is how doctors get paid so much. I don't know of any hospital that's not expensive. If you know of one that is cheap I wish you would tell me! In fact you should tell the rest of the american population... there would probably be people over seas that would come to get good and cheap medical care! Have you been living on this planet for awhile now? If you have you've got alot to learn. If you just arrived, welcome to earth, most of us don't come in peace, and enjoy your stay! Thanks for trying to help anyways, your fellow earthling!

Sponsored Links
We just redesigned yp.com! Do you like it?
× Not a Fan

× Thank You!

Feedback