In mybook® Fun Collection (edit)

Added to your fun collection.
Removed from mybook!

We took this business out of your fun collection.

Sponsored Links
General Info
Jackson County Roads & Parks Services is administered by the government of Jackson County in Oregon. The department offers a variety of services and programs, including dust abatement, snow removal and pavement management. Jackson County Roads & Parks Services, through the formation of a local improvement district, provides methods by which improvements can be made on county and local access roads. The department is also responsible for the collection of system development charges for supporting nationwide road modernization projects. It regulates traffic signs, signals and pavement markings according to the policies and regulations of the Oregon Manual on Uniform Traffic Control Devices (MUTCD). Jackson County Roads & Parks Services additionally coordinates a vegetation management program to control the growth of plants, shrubs and tress on county-owned properties.
Hours

Regular Hours

Extra Phones

TollFree: (888) 299-2821

Payment method
cash only, master card, visa, amex, check, cash, discover, invoicing available
AKA

Jackson County Road Department

Jackson County Road SVC Dept

Categories
Parks, County & Parish Government, Government Offices

COUPONS & DEALS

No coupons available

Reviews

Hi there!
Be the first to review!
First-classBetter than mostAbout what I expectedNot the worst...Disappointing
Click to Rate
Share Review

Like this review? Share it on your social network to get the word out!

Sponsored Links
Feedback