In mybook® Community Collection (edit)

Added to your community collection.
Removed from mybook!

We took this business out of your community collection.

Sponsored Links
General Info
The Clerk and Comptroller Office of Palm Beach County is one of the largest clerk s offices in Florida. Located in West Palm Beach, Fla., it is an independently elected constitutional office that offers services to a population of more than 1 million residents. The clerk s office serves as the clerk of the court, the county s chief financial officer, auditor and treasurer, county recorder and the clerk to the Board of County Commissioners. The Clerk and Comptroller Office, Palm Beach County performs over 1,000 different constitutional and statutory functions and duties. It maintains information technology, finance, administration and communications management divisions. The clerk s office also has an operations division that includes court services and legal records sections.
Hours

Regular Hours

Extra Phones

Phone: (561) 355-6720

Phone: (561) 355-2996

Phone: (561) 355-4995

Primary Phone: (561) 355-2996

Phone: (561) 355-2431

Fax: (561) 355-4643

Payment method
amex, discover, master card, visa
Location
Palm Beach Main Judicial Cmplx
Neighborhoods
Quadrille Garden District, Downtown West Palm Beach
AKA

Florida State Court Clerk

Clerk & Comptroller

Circuit Criminal Court Clerk

It-Clerk & Controler

Categories
Justice Courts, County & Parish Government, Government Offices, State Government

COUPONS & DEALS

No coupons available

Reviews

Hi there!
Be the first to review!
First-classBetter than mostAbout what I expectedNot the worst...Disappointing
Click to Rate
Share Review

Like this review? Share it on your social network to get the word out!

Sponsored Links
Feedback