In mybook® Health Collection (edit)

Added to your health collection.
Removed from mybook!

We took this business out of your health collection.

Sponsored Links
Business Description
Founded in 2002, CROfessionals, LLC is a full-service contract research organization. Based in Warrenton, Va., the company specializes in small patient-number trials in biologic, gene therapy, plasma products and emerging biotechnology. Its therapeutic areas involve population with uncommon disorders, such as hemophilia, primary immunodeficiency (PID), human immunodeficiency virus (HIV), idiopathic thrombocytopenic purpura (ITP) and alpha 1-proteinase inhibitor (API), among others. CROfessionals, LLC uses its state-of-the learning technologies and teaching methods for providing structured professional development program for its workforce. Service offerings comprise clinical trials management, audit/quality compliance and regulatory services and support.
Hours
Do you know the hours for this business?
Extra Phones

Phone: (540) 428-2829

AKA

Crofressionals LLC

Crofressionals

Categories
Medical Clinics, Physicians & Surgeons, Urology, Physicians & Surgeons, Sports Medicine, Physicians & Surgeons, Dermatology, Sports Medicine & Injuries Treatment, Physicians & Surgeons, Gastroenterology (Stomach & Intestines), Physicians & Surgeons, Clinics

Coupons

No deals available. Claim this business to add deals.
Claim this business

Reviews

Hi there!
Be the first to review!
First-classBetter than mostAbout what I expectedNot the worst...Disappointing
Click to Rate
Share Review

Like this review? Share it on your social network to get the word out!

Sponsored Links
We just redesigned yp.com! Do you like it?
× Not a Fan

× Thank You!

Feedback