In mybook® Health Collection (edit)

Added to your health collection.
Removed from mybook!

We took this business out of your health collection.

Charity Adult Residential Care Home

94-232 Moena Pl, Waipahu, HI 96797

(808) 741-9946

OPEN NOW
Today: 10:00 am - 6:00 pm
7
YEARS
IN BUSINESS
Add to mybook

This listing has been
added to mybook.

This listing has been
removed from mybook.

"Caring with Compassion, Respect and Dignity"

Business Description
Community based elderly placement facility in a home setting.  Provides 24/7 care to the elderly population that require help with activities of daily living and overall health management.  The primary care giver is a Registered nurse.  Substitute caregivers as certified CNA's.
Hours

Regular Hours

Extra Phones

home: (808) 744-2697

Fax: (808) 744-3541

Services/Products
Community based elderly placement facility in a home setting.  Provides 24/7 care to the elderly population that require help with activities of daily living and overall health management.  
Location
Close to Waipahu High School.  Behind the Mormon's church.  
Neighborhood
Waipahu
Languages
English, Tagalog
Associations
Caregivers Association Residential Choices, Inc. Nightingale Case Management
AKA

Charity ARCH

Charity Care Home

Categories
Assisted Living & Elder Care Services, Foster Care Agencies, Nursing Homes-Intermediate Care Facility

Coupons

No coupons available at this time.

We just redesigned yp.com! Do you like it?
× Not a Fan

× Thank You!

Feedback