In mybook® Health Collection (edit)

Added to your health collection.
Removed from mybook!

We took this business out of your health collection.

General Info
Omnicare provides professional pharmacy services to skilled nursing facilities and assisted living communities in more than 40 states in the United States and Canada. Its services are focused on delivering the most appropriate pharmaceutical care cost effectively. In addition to large geographic coverage, Omnicare also provides an array of services designed to meet the specialized needs of the long-term care population. Customers of Omnicare Senior Pharmacy Services benefit from personalized service provided by each of its local pharmacies, including specialty unit-dose packaging, delivery, 24-hour/7-day availability, pharmacist consulting, medical records, infusion and respiratory therapy and medical supplies. All of these services are backed by a national organization with the resources necessary to support innovation and the constant development of new services and programs. Omnicare maintains offices in Wadsworth, Ohio.
Hours

Regular Hours

Extra Phones

Phone: (330) 334-0006

Phone: (330) 334-2064

Phone: (330) 336-9615

Phone: (330) 335-4903

Primary Phone: (330) 334-2064

TollFree: (800) 759-5176

Payment method
visa, master card
AKA

Omnicare of Wadsworth

Omnicare Pharmacy of Wadsworth

Omnicare Pharmacy

Category
Pharmacies

COUPONS & DEALS

No coupons available

Reviews

Hi there!
Rate this business!
First-classBetter than mostAbout what I expectedNot the worst...Disappointing
Click to Rate
Share Review

Like this review? Share it on your social network to get the word out!

Randall T.

04/25/2016

Overall
Expertise
Location
Service

I do business with Omnicare of Wadsworth, Wadsworth, Ohio, through Falling Water Healthcare Center of Strongsville, Ohio. Omnicare is as worthless as teats on a boar hog.They cannot seem to get a prescription to me in a timely manner. Falling Water refuses to do anything to make Omnicare a viable business. It appears that a lawsuit is necessary to make Omnicare pharmacy a worthwhile company with which to do business.



Randall W. Todd

Strongsville, Ohio

Feedback