Write a Review

In mybook® Services Collection (edit)

Added to your services collection.
Removed from mybook!

We took this business out of your services collection.

Key Peninsula News

Be the first to review!

17010 S Vaughn Road Kp N, Vaughn, WA 98394

(253) 884-4699

CLOSED NOW
Today: 8:30 am - 5:00 pm
Tomorrow: 8:30 am - 5:00 pm
71
YEARS
IN BUSINESS
Add to mybook

This listing has been
added to mybook.

This listing has been
removed from mybook.

Sponsored Links
Business Description
"Voice of Key PeninsulaKey Peninsula News is a nonprofit community newspaper owned by the Key Peninsula Civic Center Association and published by an independent Publishing Board. The newspaper has been published for several decades, originally started as a small newsletter for the Civic Center and later expanded to cover the entire community, with a population of approximately 17, 000 people.Published monthly, Key Pen News covers news, events, features, personality profiles, and issues important to local residents, with the mission to build a sense of community and provide a platform for news and information for the dozens of local organizations as well as residents.The paper is operated in large part by volunteers, with eight part-time paid staff. The newspaper was restructured in 2003, changing its format, governance and philosophy. We are proud to have become an important part of the community and the main source of local news.The Key Peninsula News always welcomes volunteers. If you'd like to be involved in the community, meet new people and be part of an important nonprofit organization, email us at news keypennews.com or
Hours

Regular Hours

Extra Phones

Phone: (253) 884-5434

Phone: (253) 884-5433

Primary Phone: (253) 884-3456

Phone: (253) 884-2205

Phone: (253) 884-9024

Phone: (253) 884-3456

Primary Phone: (253) 884-5433

Primary Phone: (253) 884-2205

Phone: (253) 884-4053

Fax Number: (253) 884-5434

Fax: (253) 884-4053

Payment method
cash
AKA

Key Peninsula Family Support Center

Key Peninsula Civic Ctr

Key Peninsula Family Resource

Key Peninsula Family Resource Center

Key Peninsula Civic Center

Other Email

Categories
Child Care, Social Service Organizations

Coupons

No deals available. Claim this business to add deals.
Claim this business

Reviews

Hi there!
Be the first to review!
First-classBetter than mostAbout what I expectedNot the worst...Disappointing
Click to Rate
Share Review

Like this review? Share it on your social network to get the word out!

Sponsored Links
We just redesigned yp.com! Do you like it?
× Not a Fan

× Thank You!

Feedback