In mybook® Travel Collection (edit)

Added to your travel collection.
Removed from mybook!

We took this business out of your travel collection.

Business Description
Since 1988, our commitment to providing guests with friendly, professional service has earned Charter Sports the Platinum Service Award. We have 12 convenient Colorado resort locations for on-site rental pick-ups and drop-offs and our Vail Pass Bike Tour descends from Vail Pass at 10,600 feet of elevation to Vail and Lionshead Villages. This is a "Must-Do" family adventure. Save time and money with an advanced reservation. Select bike rentals are 30% off and groups of 10 or more enjoy additional savings.
BBB Rating
A+
BBB Rating and Accreditation information may be delayed up to a week.
Hours

Regular Hours

Extra Phones

Phone: (970) 476-3890

Primary Phone: (970) 476-2739

Phone: (970) 479-6620

Phone: (970) 549-0868

TollFree: (888) 897-0088

TollFree: (877) 859-5095

Toll Free: (866) 317-2739

TollFree: (888) 295-9797

Services/Products
Fitness Center Heated Outdoor Pool Hotels Spas & Jacuzzis
Brands
Colorado, International, King, Queen, Shuttle, Winter, arc'teryx, salomon
Payment method
amex, master card, visa, cash, check, discover, diners club, all major credit cards
AKA

Holliday & Apex Condominiums

Holiday Inn

The Holiday Inn Apex Vail

Charter Sports - Vail Holiday Inn Apex

Holiday Inn Apex at Vail Condominiums

Holiday Inn-Apex Vail

Charter Sports Inc

Holiday Inn VAIL

Categories
Hotels, Lodging, Corporate Lodging, Convention Services & Facilities
Other Information

Specialties: Customized, Seasonal, Event Planning, Bathrooms, Lodging, Skiing, Homes, Balconies, Outdoors, Accommodations, House, International, Equipment, Local, Dining, Conferences, Restaurants, Dinners, Events, Family Residence, Meeting Facilities, Kitchens, Swimming Pools, Condos, Worldwide, Denver, Cable Tv, Internet, Mountain

COUPONS & DEALS

No coupons available

Reviews

Hi there!
Be the first to review!
First-classBetter than mostAbout what I expectedNot the worst...Disappointing
Click to Rate
Share Review

Like this review? Share it on your social network to get the word out!

We just redesigned yp.com! Do you like it?
× Not a Fan

× Thank You!

Feedback