In mybook® Home Collection (edit)

Added to your home collection.
Removed from mybook!

We took this business out of your home collection.

In Business since 1991

General Info
Joe Denton, the owner of JK Trucking and Construction, has over 25 years of experience with dirt site excavation in commercial and residential work, roads, ponds/lakes, driveways and so much more. He strives to bring honesty, integrity, and quality of work to all his projects. Each project is treated like it is a personal project of his. The one thing Joe has is the ability to visualize the project before he begins. Joe takes pride in his work and you will see that if he has the opportunity to work for you.
Hours

Regular Hours

Sat - SunClosed

New Year's Day

2018/01/01Closed

Martin Luther King Day

2018/01/15Closed

Presidents' Day (Washington's Birthday)

2018/02/19Closed

Memorial Day

2018/05/28Closed

Veterans Day

2018/11/11Closed

Thanksgiving Day

2018/11/22Closed

Labor Day

2018/09/03Closed

Christmas Day

2018/12/25Closed

Independence Day

2018/07/04Closed

Columbus Day

2018/10/08Closed

Services/Products
PONDS, LAKES, DRAINAGE DITCHES, BRIDGES COMMERCIAL PROJECTS PARKING LOTS
Location
Smith County Texas , Lindale, Tyler , Mount Sylvan, New Harmony, Redland, Owentown
Neighborhood
Downtown Lindale
Amenities
Lindale Dirt Pit - We offer sand, top soil, dirt, gravel, red select & more.
Accreditation

BBB A+ Rating

AKA

J & K Trucking and C.onstruction

Social Links
Categories
Topsoil, Grading Contractors, Excavation Contractors, Fill Contractors, Sand & Gravel, General Contractors, Building Contractors
Banner

COUPONS & DEALS

No coupons available

Reviews

Hi there!
Be the first to review!
First-classBetter than mostAbout what I expectedNot the worst...Disappointing
Click to Rate
Share Review

Like this review? Share it on your social network to get the word out!

Feedback