In mybook® Community Collection (edit)

Added to your community collection.
Removed from mybook!

We took this business out of your community collection.

General Info
Lincoln Elementary School offers a range of academic programs to students in kindergarten through grade five. Its curriculum includes language arts, science, social studies, English and math. The school also conducts classes in music, performing arts and computer education. Lincoln Elementary School coordinates special education and gifted and talented education programs. It provides social and guidance counseling services. The school's parent-teacher organization offers financial contribution and services for various development and enrichment activities. It is governed by Jefferson County Public Schools, which operates various elementary, middle and high schools. Lincoln Elementary School maintains a library that a collection of books, magazines, newspapers and other reference materials.
Hours
Regular Hours
Mon - Thu:
Fri:
Extra Phones

Phone: (509) 865-7511

Primary Phone: (509) 865-5287

Phone: (509) 865-8240

Phone: (509) 865-5287

Fax: (509) 865-7511

TollFree: (800) 220-5414

Payment method
amex, cash, check, debit, discover, master card, visa
AKA

Lincoln East Elementary School

Categories
Elementary Schools, Schools

Reviews

Hi there!
Be the first to review!
First-classBetter than mostAbout what I expectedNot the worst...Disappointing
Click to Rate
Share Review

Like this review? Share it on your social network to get the word out!