In mybook® Home Collection (edit)

Added to your home collection.
Removed from mybook!

We took this business out of your home collection.

Quality and Service you can trust!

General Info
Home Improvements, Screened Rooms, Carports, Concrete, Vinyl Siding, Additions,Remodles, Garages, Windows, Vinyls/Hardi Siding, Interior Trim
Business History
For years, Tommy Trosclair has prided himself in offering the highest quality workmanship and materials. He is focused on your needs and will work to make sure you are satisfied!
Hours

Regular Hours

Services/Products
Siding - Patio Covers - Storm Shutters - Screen Rooms - Garages - Additions - Concrete
Brands
Accordians, Aluminum Bahamas, Aluminum Board & Batten, Aluminum Colonials, Aluminum Storm Panels, Beaded Vinyl Siding, CertainTeed Vinyl Siding, EZ View Patio & Screen Rooms, Elite Flat Pan Patios, Elite Insulated Patios, James Hardie Siding, Mastic Vinyl Siding, Roll Downs, Royal Cellular Siding, Royal Vinyl Siding, Screen Rooms, Structall Patio Systems
Payment method
check, no credit cards
Location
Serving Lafourche & Terrebonne and the surrounding areas. Call today and schedule an appointment!
Amenities
Prompt and efficient!
Associations
Fully Licensed and Insured
AKA

Homeworks

Social Links
Categories
Home Improvements, Patio Builders, Patio Covers & Enclosures, Home Repair & Maintenance, Screen Enclosures, Siding Contractors, Garages-Building & Repairing, Shutters, Hurricane Shutters, Carports, Building Contractors
Banner

COUPONS & DEALS

No coupons available

Reviews

Hi there!
Rate this business!
First-classBetter than mostAbout what I expectedNot the worst...Disappointing
Click to Rate
Share Review

Like this review? Share it on your social network to get the word out!

Dale F.

01/18/2018

Overall
Expertise
Professionalism
Promptness

Love our carport screen enclosure! Planning on decorating with table, chairs and plants in springtime. Tommy and his guys were very professional, paid close attention to detail and did an excellent job.We are very impressed with the quality and timely manner in which they did the job, despite of the cold temperatures! We love the fact that he is local and can be called upon for future needs. We give him a big 5 star! Thanks Tommy!

Brandon A.

08/10/2017

Overall
Expertise
Professionalism
Promptness

Excellent service and quality went out of his way to make sure I was pleased with the job. I am satisfied with workmanship and quality. would highly recommend!

Irving S.

05/04/2017

Overall

I have hired Tommy three times and he does great work at a fair price. Communicates well, detail oriented, and sensitive toyour needs.

Keith T.

09/26/2016

Overall
Expertise
Professionalism
Promptness

He built a patio cover off the back of my house. My roof has multiple levels and I I wanted to keep the patio at one elevation and was concerned about how it would look and if it would be possible to tie it all together and not leak. Tommy new exactly how to build it. Looks great. The whole crew was very professional. I would definitely recommend him.

Randy L.

04/18/2016

Overall
Expertise
Professionalism
Promptness

Tommy Trosclair is very professional. My experience was working with a very nice person that gives you all the details of the job in writting so you know what you are getting. He is very knoledgable on his products and gets you the information if he does not have it available. His prices are very resonable. For my project a carport cover Tommy brought the paper work over friday and completed the job on monday. I think he does an amazing job.

Kerry S.

03/23/2016

Overall

I just had my patio covered and screened. I can't be more satisfied. Tommy and his team were very efficient and detail oriented. Great qualitiy and proffessional workmanship from start to finish. You can't go wrong with Tommy Trosclair Home Improvements.

David D.

08/26/2015

Overall

After trying to get a patio installed for a month I got lucky and found Tommy Trosclair. From contractors not returning calls, being unavailable for months, outrageous differences in estimates...etc I heard it all. Tommy was always available by phone, showed up on time, got the job done quickly and professionally. Explained what he was going to do and did it at a fair price. Do not hesitate, he is good at what he does.

Jerry G.

07/29/2015

Overall

Tommy and his crew installed an aluminum patio cover/carport at my residence. Everything that was done throughout the construction was done exactly as stated in the proposal and it was done exactly as planned. He is a man of his word and kept me informed of every step of the construction . His ability to perform the work when he said and stick to the schedule was phenomenal and that goes a long way in my book. If every contractor was like this the world would be a better place.

Alida J.

05/28/2015

Overall

Tommy Trosclair installed vinyl siding and trim on my home. His workmanship is outstanding. He showed up when he said he would and completed the job on time. He is very professional and his pricing is fair. Excellent job!

Feedback