In mybook® Services Collection (edit)

Added to your services collection.
Removed from mybook!

We took this business out of your services collection.

Sponsored Links

Oklahoma City's premier destination for therapeutic massage and bodywork!

General Info

In our society, we have grown to value and desire a "magic pill" that can cure it all. Unfortunately, such a pill does not exist. For muscular tension and other soft tissue ailments, massage is often as close as it gets to immediate relief, when done by a knowledgeable professional. At Epitome Bodywork, we strive to give our clients the most natural, healing experience at an affordable price.

Epitome Bodywork was born in 2008 in an attempt to move our focus away from conventional massage techniques and towards a more natural, all enveloping range of therapies. We are constantly searching for more natural healing remedies, helping people eliminate as much of the toxicities of western medicine as healthily as possible. If you have any insights on alternative healing therapies, such as natural medicine and energy healing, please don't hesitate to enlighten us!

Hours

Regular Hours

AKA

Epitome Bodywork Therapeutic Massage

Category
Massage Therapists
Other Information

By Appointment Only: Yes

COUPONS & DEALS

No coupons available

Reviews

Hi there!
Be the first to review!
First-classBetter than mostAbout what I expectedNot the worst...Disappointing
Click to Rate
Share Review

Like this review? Share it on your social network to get the word out!

Sponsored Links
Feedback