In mybook® Community Collection (edit)

Added to your community collection.
Removed from mybook!

We took this business out of your community collection.

Sponsored Links
General Info
Hillsborough County Jail Division 1 has a rated capacity of more than 4,000 inmates. In 2004, the jail system held an average daily population of 4,500 inmates. The department provides processing and detention services for all law enforcement agencies in Hillsborough County, Fla. Additionally, it furnishes the secure component for the juvenile assessment center, a centralized receiving, processing and intervention facility for adolescents taken into custody by law enforcement officers. The department also supervises a day reporting program for offenders ordered to community service. It also supervises inmates and supervises their activities as directed by established policies, procedures and regulations. Hillsborough County Jail observes conduct and behavior of inmates to prevent disturbances and escapes, inspects locks, window bars, grills, doors and gates for signs of tampering. Hillsborough County Jail Division 1 is located in Tampa, Fla.
Hours
Do you know the hours for this business?
Extra Phones

Phone: (813) 247-0870

Phone: (813) 247-8040

Phone: (813) 247-8080

TollFree: (800) 873-8477

Payment method
amex, cash, check, discover, master card, visa
Neighborhoods
East Side Commercial Area, Northeast Tampa
AKA

Hillsborough County Jail Div 1

Hillsborough County Sheriff's Office

Categories
Justice Courts, Correctional Facilities

COUPONS & DEALS

No coupons available

Sponsored Links
Feedback