In mybook® Community Collection (edit)

Added to your community collection.
Removed from mybook!

We took this business out of your community collection.

Good Shepherd Catholic Church

Be the first to review!

4665 Thomasville Rd, Tallahassee, FL 32309

(850) 893-1837

CLOSED NOW
Today: 8:30 am - 4:30 pm
Tomorrow: 8:30 am - 4:30 pm
3
YEARS
IN BUSINESS
Add to mybook

This listing has been
added to mybook.

This listing has been
removed from mybook.

Sponsored Links
General Info
"Let us pray" are the words most visible to drivers as they race past the Good Shepherd Catholic Church entrance on Thomasville Road. These three words serve as a reminder that we are a people of prayer, first.Yes, we are the largest parish in the Catholic Diocese of Pensacola-Tallahassee, but more important, we are a representation of the Body of Christ, discerning God's will in order to bring our lives into greater conformity with the Gospel of Jesus.A parish with humble beginnings preceding Interstate 10 and the population explosion of northeast Tallahassee Good Shepherd celebrated its 30th anniversary in January 2003.A now dynamic collection of more than 2, 500 families and a 15-acre campus, Good Shepherd is truly a "community of small communities, " centered in the Eucharist and committed to ministry.This vision emphasizes a prayerful focus on living the mission of Jesus through spiritual formation, evangelization and ministry carried out through small Christian communities.Nearly 75 different ministries are organized under five categories Leadership, Prayer and Liturgy, Fellowship and Evangelization, and Mercy and Justice.Good Shepherd is just as committed to youth and the Religious Education of both adults and children.Please spend some time exploring Good Shepherd's online presence through this web site community and be sure to contact_us with your own news about parish.
Hours

Regular Hours

Extra Phones

Phone: (850) 894-6912

Fax: (850) 894-6912

Neighborhood
Foxcroft
AKA

Good Shepherd Parish

Categories
Catholic Churches, Clergy, Churches & Places of Worship, Religious Organizations

COUPONS & DEALS

No coupons available

Reviews

Hi there!
Be the first to review!
First-classBetter than mostAbout what I expectedNot the worst...Disappointing
Click to Rate
Share Review

Like this review? Share it on your social network to get the word out!

Sponsored Links
Feedback