In mybook® Travel Collection (edit)

Added to your travel collection.
Removed from mybook!

We took this business out of your travel collection.

General Info
Log lodge with 12 clean, comfortable motel rooms, all with private bath & shower and one private log cabin for nightly rental. Full service restaurant serving breakfast, lunch and dinner with daily specials. Full service bar serving cocktails, wine and beer and offering a Denali view. Open year round with summer and winter rates. Adjacent to the Talkeetna State Airport and the Alaska Railroad Depot, in "beautiful downtown" Talkeetna.
Hours

Regular Hours

Payment method
visa, master card
AKA

Latitude 62 Lodge / Motel

Categories
Motels, Lodging, Resorts, Restaurants

COUPONS & DEALS

No coupons available

Reviews

Hi there!
Be the first to review!
First-classBetter than mostAbout what I expectedNot the worst...Disappointing
Click to Rate
Share Review

Like this review? Share it on your social network to get the word out!

Feedback