Saved to Favorites

Please contact the business for updated hours/services due to the COVID-19 advisory.

Have it done right the first time

Serving Jackson & Surrounding Area

General Info
When it comes to maintaining your septic tank put your trust in the team at Sweet Pea Septic. We've been providing septic tank pumping and all septic services for our customers in Amador County, Calaveras County, and San Joaquin County for more than 60 years! Our team will arrive with the best equipment and expertise when it's convenient for you, get the job done quickly and efficiently the first time! Don't hesitate to call us today.
Hours
Regular Hours
Mon - Fri:
New Year's Day
2021/01/01Closed
Martin Luther King Day
2021/01/18Closed
Presidents' Day (Washington's Birthday)
2021/02/15Closed
Memorial Day
2021/05/31Closed
Veterans Day
2021/11/11Closed
Thanksgiving Day
2021/11/25Closed
Labor Day
2021/09/06Closed
Independence Day
2021/07/04Closed
Christmas Day
2021/12/25Closed
Columbus Day
2021/10/11Closed
Services/Products
Septic tank inspections, installations, repairs, maintenance Plugged and broken sewer line, drain and leach field repairs Tank locating and digging, inspections and written reports, and we camera lines. Septic tank pumping and engineered services Portable toilet rentals
Payment method
mastercard, visa, discover, check, cash
AKA

Sweet Pea Septic Service

Other Email

Categories
Septic Tanks & Systems, Building Contractors, Construction & Building Equipment, Plumbers, Plumbing-Drain & Sewer Cleaning, Portable Toilets, Septic Tank & System Cleaning, Sewer Contractors
Banner

Reviews

Hi there!
Be the first to review!
First-classBetter than mostAbout what I expectedNot the worst...Disappointing
Click to Rate
Share Review

Like this review? Share it on your social network to get the word out!