In mybook® Home Collection (edit)

Added to your home collection.
Removed from mybook!

We took this business out of your home collection.

State College Boro Water

Be the first to review!

1201 W Branch Rd, State College, PA 16801

(814) 238-6766

CLOSED NOW
Today: 8:00 am - 4:30 pm
Tomorrow: 8:00 am - 4:30 pm
77
YEARS
IN BUSINESS
Add to mybook

This listing has been
added to mybook.

This listing has been
removed from mybook.

Sponsored Links
Business Description
Incorporated in 1940, State College Borough Water Authority constructs, acquires, owns, operates, improves and maintains water works, water supply works and water distribution systems. It serves a population of more than 13,000, which includes borough residents, outside borough customers and students. The company maintains approximately 13,500-metered services and 263 miles of water mains in State College Borough and parts of Benner, College, Harris, Halfmoon, Patton and Ferguson Townships. In addition, State College Borough Water Authority maintains seven Well Fields, the Shingletown Reservoir and a six million gallon per day (MGD) water treatment plant.
Hours

Regular Hours

Payment method
cash, master card, visa, discover
AKA

State College Boro Water Authority

State College Boro Water Auth

Categories
Water Utility Companies, Utility Companies

COUPONS & DEALS

No coupons available

Reviews

Hi there!
Be the first to review!
First-classBetter than mostAbout what I expectedNot the worst...Disappointing
Click to Rate
Share Review

Like this review? Share it on your social network to get the word out!

Sponsored Links
We just redesigned yp.com! Do you like it?
× Not a Fan

× Thank You!

Feedback