In mybook® Health Collection (edit)

Added to your health collection.
Removed from mybook!

We took this business out of your health collection.

Spokane Regional Health District

Map & Directions
Be the first to review!

1101 W College Ave, Spokane, WA 99201

(509) 324-1650

CLOSED NOW
Today: 8:00 am - 5:00 pm
Tomorrow: 8:00 am - 5:00 pm
24
YEARS
IN BUSINESS
Add to mybook

This listing has been
added to mybook.

This listing has been
removed from mybook.

General Info
The Spokane Regional Health District, also known as SRHD, is a public health agency that works to promote and protect the health of citizens of Washington. It serves a population of more than 400,000 people in Spokane County, Wash. The district provides dental, alcohol and drug, disease and injury prevention, food safety and public health nursing programs. The Spokane Regional Health District also offers reproductive health, senior nutrition and tobacco programs. Its Methadone Program provides addiction treatment, counseling and referral services for adults addicted to opiates. The district provides a range of clinical services that include immunizations, flu shots and travel vaccines, HIV and tuberculosis testing and refugee screening. Established in 1970, the Spokane Regional Health District maintains a staff of more than 250 employees. It is located in Spokane, Wash.
Hours

Regular Hours

Extra Phones

Phone: (509) 324-1420

Phone: (509) 324-1621

Phone: (509) 324-1500

Phone: (509) 327-0163

Primary Phone: (509) 324-1420

Phone: (509) 324-1501

Fax: (509) 324-1492

Fax: (509) 324-3614

TollFree: (888) 535-0597

TollFree: (800) 214-6356

Payment method
discover, master card, visa, cash, check, debit, amex, invoicing available
Neighborhood
West Central
AKA

Spokane Community & Family Services

Categories
Medical Service Organizations, Social Service Organizations
Other Information

Parking: Lot

COUPONS & DEALS

No coupons available

Reviews

Hi there!
Be the first to review!
First-classBetter than mostAbout what I expectedNot the worst...Disappointing
Click to Rate
Share Review

Like this review? Share it on your social network to get the word out!