In mybook® Community Collection (edit)

Added to your community collection.
Removed from mybook!

We took this business out of your community collection.

Sponsored Links
General Info
The South Jordan Fire Department, established in 1977, provides fire suppression, emergency medical quick response, ground ambulance and hazardous materials response services. It also offers technical rescue, fire prevention, community education and disaster preparedness services, and health and wellness programs. The department has more than 45 employees and maintains a fleet of brush trucks, ambulances, engines and support vehicles. The South Jordan Fire Department s heavy rescue team offers vehicle extrication and water and ice rescue services. It also performs safety inspections and coordinates fire drills in various city buildings. The department organizes station tours and conducts courses in first aid and fire extinguisher applications. The South Jordan Fire Department additionally supports community health events and maintains one of its stations in South Jordan, Utah.
Hours

Regular Hours

Extra Phones

Primary Phone: (801) 253-5212

Fax: (801) 254-8356

TollFree: (800) 233-1121

Payment method
amex, discover, master card, visa, cash, check
Neighborhood
Wyngate
AKA

South Jordan Fire Chief

South Jordan Fire Dept

South Jordan City Fire Dept

Categories
Fire Departments, Government Offices

COUPONS & DEALS

No coupons available

Reviews

Hi there!
Be the first to review!
First-classBetter than mostAbout what I expectedNot the worst...Disappointing
Click to Rate
Share Review

Like this review? Share it on your social network to get the word out!

Sponsored Links
Feedback