In mybook® Health Collection (edit)

Added to your health collection.
Removed from mybook!

We took this business out of your health collection.

Omnicare Pharmacy

Be the first to review!

3006 S Michigan St, South Bend, IN 46614

(574) 291-9985

CLOSED NOW
Today: 7:00 am - 7:00 pm
Tomorrow: 7:00 am - 7:00 pm
6
YEARS
IN BUSINESS
Add to mybook

This listing has been
added to mybook.

This listing has been
removed from mybook.

Sponsored Links
Business Description
Omnicare Pharmacy provides professional pharmacy services to skilled nursing facilities and assisted living communities in 47 states in the United States and Canada. Its services are focused on delivering the most appropriate pharmaceutical care cost effectively. In addition to broad geographic coverage, Omnicare also provides a wide array of services designed to meet the specialized needs of the long-term care population. Customers of the company benefit from personalized service provided by each of its local pharmacies, including specialty unit-dose packaging, delivery, 24-hour/7-day availability, pharmacist consulting, medical records, infusion and respiratory therapy and medical supplies.
Hours

Regular Hours

Extra Phones

Phone: (574) 291-9974

Payment method
master card, visa
AKA

Omnicare of South Bend

Neighbor Care-South Bend

Omnicare Inc

Neighborcare South Bend Pharmacy

Category
Pharmacies

COUPONS & DEALS

No coupons available

Reviews

Hi there!
Be the first to review!
First-classBetter than mostAbout what I expectedNot the worst...Disappointing
Click to Rate
Share Review

Like this review? Share it on your social network to get the word out!

Sponsored Links
We just redesigned yp.com! Do you like it?
× Not a Fan

× Thank You!

Feedback