In mybook® Community Collection (edit)

Added to your community collection.
Removed from mybook!

We took this business out of your community collection.

Shrewsbury Police Department

Map & Directions
Be the first to review!

419 Sycamore Ave, Shrewsbury, NJ 07702

(732) 741-2500

CLOSED NOW
Tomorrow: 8:00 am - 4:00 pm
27
YEARS
IN BUSINESS
Add to mybook

This listing has been
added to mybook.

This listing has been
removed from mybook.

Sponsored Links
General Info
The Shrewsbury Police Department, governed by the borough of Shrewsbury in New Jersey, provides a range of crime prevention and protection services. Its records clerk's office handles the release of police records. The department serves a population of more than 3,000 residents. The Shrewsbury Police Department also offers emergency medical solutions. Its detective bureau specializes in crime scene investigation, fingerprinting, photography and drug enforcement services. In addition, the department operates a communications division. The Shrewsbury Police Department provides a house check program. It detects and arrests the violators of the law. The department also offers online traffic safety information.
Hours

Regular Hours

Extra Phones

Phone: (732) 741-0978

Phone: (732) 741-4200

Fax Number: (732) 741-0978

Fax: (732) 741-0978

Fax: (732) 741-6549

Payment method
cash, amex, debit, discover, master card, visa
Location
Shrewsbury Borough Hall
AKA

Shrewsbury Borough Clerk

Shrewsbury Police Dept

Categories
Police Departments, Law Enforcement Agencies-Government

Reviews

Hi there!
Be the first to review!
First-classBetter than mostAbout what I expectedNot the worst...Disappointing
Click to Rate
Share Review

Like this review? Share it on your social network to get the word out!

Sponsored Links