In mybook® Travel Collection (edit)

Added to your travel collection.
Removed from mybook!

We took this business out of your travel collection.

General Info
A beautiful remote, serene, rustic setting amongst majestic cedars and pines at 3500 ft. elevation. We have cottages, cabins, teepees, tent sites, RV sites with full and partial hookups along with dry camping. Also featuring a tiny house/park model. The 17 acre property has a small lake and year round creek running on the edge of the property which has views of a small waterfall. Located 30 miles East of Redding/I5. 16 miles West of the entrance of Mt. Lassen Volcanic National Park.
Hours
Regular Hours
Extra Phones

Phone: (530) 474-1295

Payment method
visa, mastercard
AKA

Living Springs RV and Lodging

Living Springs RV & Cabins Resort Campground

Category
Hotels

Reviews

Hi there!
Be the first to review!
First-classBetter than mostAbout what I expectedNot the worst...Disappointing
Click to Rate
Share Review

Like this review? Share it on your social network to get the word out!