CCPA

Saved to Favorites

Please contact the business for updated hours/services due to the COVID-19 advisory.

Protecting What You Most Value

Trust Matters!
General Info
It's our firm belief this exposure to Flam's Lock & Key will evoke the confidence you need to rely on us for your security needs--whether for your home, business, income property or condominium. For 60 years our mission has been to develop and maintain a team of highly-professional technicians who consistently deliver effective, relevant and successful security solutions. Through continuing education and daily hands-on experience, we stay on the cutting edge of the security solutions that benefit you in the workplace and at home. Our dedication to quality work and customer service has made us a uniquely qualified and trustworthy source for the fulfillment of your security needs. From traditional mechanical locks to the most hi-tech electronic systems, Flam's Lock & Key is just a phone call away. Our mission is to protect life and property by providing physical security solutions with the experience and integrity expected of a true security professional creating trusting, long lasting relationships. We are in business to protect what you most value. We believe in 'real security', not 'feel good' security and educating you on the difference. We believe in high security locks, key control and access control. Flam's Lock and Key is more than just a locksmith, we are security professionals celebrating 60 years and 3 generations in business. We specialize in commercial and residential security and bringing accountability to reduce your liability. Flam's has a brick and mortar location and we are not a 24/7 mobile emergency lockout locksmith. Not all locksmiths are created equal!
BBB Rating
A+
BBB Rating and Accreditation information may be delayed up to a week.
Hours
Regular Hours
Mon - Fri:
Sat:
SunClosed
Martin Luther King Day
2020/01/209:00 am - 5:00 pm
Presidents' Day (Washington's Birthday)
2020/02/179:00 am - 5:00 pm
New Year's Day
2020/01/01Closed
Memorial Day
2020/05/25Closed
Veterans Day
2020/11/119:00 am - 5:00 pm
Labor Day
2020/09/079:00 am - 5:00 pm
Thanksgiving Day
2020/11/26Closed
Christmas Day
2020/12/25Closed
Independence Day
2020/07/04Closed
Columbus Day
2020/10/129:00 am - 5:00 pm
Services/Products

*Master Keying *Exit Alarms *Keyless Entry Systems *Combinations Changed *Dead Bolts *Door Closers *Gate Openers *Safes *Mobile Service 

Brands
Most major brands
Payment method
cash, check, debit, visa, all major credit cards, mastercard
Location
 On Van Nuys Blvd, north of Ventura Blvd and South of the 101 Feeway on West side of the street.
Neighborhoods
Sherman Oaks, South Valley
Amenities
Street and Parking Lot
Accreditation

State Licensed Contractor #463897

State Consumer Affairs Licensed

L.A. City Police Permit #64907 (20-1)

Liability Insured & Bonded

Associations

 ALOA-Associated Locksmiths of America

Sherman Oaks Chamber of Commerce

AKA

Flam's Key Service Inc.

Social Links
Categories
Locks & Locksmiths, Building Materials-Wholesale & Manufacturers, Keys, Locks & Locksmiths-Commercial & Industrial, Locks-Wholesale & Manufacturers, Safes & Vaults-Opening & Repairing, Security Control Systems & Monitoring
Other Information

Parking: Lot

Banner