CCPA

Saved to Favorites

Please contact the business for updated hours/services due to the COVID-19 advisory.

General Info
The Shelbyville Fire Department, founded in 1885, is managed by The City of Shelbyville in Tennessee. The department protects an area of more than 15 square miles with a population of over 16,500 people. It manages nearly two stations and employs a staff of approximately 30 people. The department is responsible for providing fire protection, rescue and emergency response services. The Shelbyville Fire Department maintains a fleet of engines, ladders and trucks. The department is a recipient of ISO Class 3 rating.
Hours
Do you know the hours for this business?
Extra Phones

Phone: (502) 633-1330

AKA

Shelbyville Fire Dept

Shelbyville City Fire Department

City of Shelbyville

Categories
Fire Departments, City, Village & Township Government, Government Offices

Reviews

Hi there!
Be the first to review!
First-classBetter than mostAbout what I expectedNot the worst...Disappointing
Click to Rate
Share Review

Like this review? Share it on your social network to get the word out!