Write a Review

In mybook® Community Collection (edit)

Added to your community collection.
Removed from mybook!

We took this business out of your community collection.

Sponsored Links
Business Description
The Marin County Sheriff's Office is a full-service law enforcement agency that employs a staff of more than 200 sworn deputies and over 110 law enforcement professionals. It has an office of emergency services that coordinates emergency operation activities and develops written guidelines for emergency preparedness, response, recovery and mitigation to natural, manmade and technological disasters. The Marin County Sheriff's Office s responsibilities include maintaining the county jail, providing security to the Superior Court and operating a countywide communications division. The office also operates a documentary services division that is comprised of records, warrants and civil units. The Marin County Sheriff's Office has a major crimes task force that reduces narcotic activities and influences through the detection, apprehension and prosecution of mobile narcotics traffickers and organizations.
Hours

Regular Hours

Extra Phones

Phone: (415) 383-2938

AKA

Sheriff Marin County Southern Sub-Station

Categories
Police Departments, County & Parish Government, Law Enforcement Agencies-Government, Government Offices

Coupons

No deals available. Claim this business to add deals.
Claim this business

Reviews

Hi there!
Be the first to review!
First-classBetter than mostAbout what I expectedNot the worst...Disappointing
Click to Rate
Share Review

Like this review? Share it on your social network to get the word out!

Sponsored Links
We just redesigned yp.com! Do you like it?
× Not a Fan

× Thank You!

Feedback