In mybook® Community Collection (edit)

Added to your community collection.
Removed from mybook!

We took this business out of your community collection.

Sponsored Links
Business Description
Opened in 1978, Baker Correctional Institution is a correctional facility that provides close custody of adult, male offenders. The prison s population is comprised of more than 1,150 people. As part of Florida s correctional system, the facility is equipped with fences, razor wire or ribbon, an electronic detection system, perimeter towers with armed officers and roving perimeter vehicles. The inmates typically reside in open-bay dormitories with bunk beds. Exceptions include those who are confined for disciplinary or security reasons and those on death row. The state s correctional facilities are divided into major institutions, work camps, work-release centers and road prisons. Baker Correctional Institution is a major institution that is located in Sanderson, Fla.
Hours
Do you know the hours for this business?
Extra Phones

Phone: (386) 758-5759

Fax Number: (386) 758-5759

AKA

Corrections Department of, Major Institutions, Baker Correctional Institution

Categories
Police Departments, Correctional Facilities, State Government, Government Offices

COUPONS & DEALS

No coupons available

Sponsored Links
We just redesigned yp.com! Do you like it?
× Not a Fan

× Thank You!

Feedback