In mybook® Community Collection (edit)

Added to your community collection.
Removed from mybook!

We took this business out of your community collection.

Sponsored Links
Business Description
San Francisco Department of Public Health looks after the health care needs of the city s residents. The department assesses and researches the health of the community and develops and enforces health policy. It is also involved in educating the public and training health care providers. The Health Commission sets policy and governs the department of public health. The department has two divisions comprising the Community Health Network and Population Health and Prevention. The CHN is the city's health system and has locations throughout the area, including San Francisco General Hospital Medical Center, Laguna Honda Hospital and Rehabilitation Center, and over 15 primary care health centers. The Population Health and Prevention division focuses on the communities of San Francisco and comprises of the Community Health and Safety Branch, Community Health Promotion and Prevention Branch, and the Community Health Services Branch.
Hours

Regular Hours

Sat - SunClosed

Extra Phones

Phone: (415) 554-2530

Payment method
master card, visa
Neighborhoods
Civic Center, Northeast San Francisco
AKA

City Health Department

San Francisco Department Of Public Health

Public Health Department

Categories
Government Offices, City, Village & Township Government

COUPONS & DEALS

No coupons available

Reviews

Hi there!
Be the first to review!
First-classBetter than mostAbout what I expectedNot the worst...Disappointing
Click to Rate
Share Review

Like this review? Share it on your social network to get the word out!

Sponsored Links
We just redesigned yp.com! Do you like it?
× Not a Fan

× Thank You!

Feedback