In mybook® Community Collection (edit)

Added to your community collection.
Removed from mybook!

We took this business out of your community collection.

Belmont Correctional Institute

Map & Directions

68518 Bannock Rd, Saint Clairsville, OH 43950

(740) 695-5169

Add Hours
Add to mybook

This listing has been
added to mybook.

This listing has been
removed from mybook.

General Info
Founded in 1995, Belmont Correctional Institution is a part of the Ohio Department of Rehabilitation and Correction. The institute has a population of more than 2,500 people. It offers The Therapeutic Community, which is a long-term residential alcohol and drug treatment program. The institute administers the Vocational Horticulture and Turf/Landscape Management program, which provides certified nursery technician exams in landscaping and gardening. Belmont Correctional Institution also offers adult basic education and literacy programs. The institute maintains a reading room that features a variety of arts and craft supplies for children. Belmont Correctional Institution provides opportunities to participate in several school and church projects.
Hours
Do you know the hours for this business?
Extra Phones

Fax: (740) 695-8272

AKA

State of Ohio

Belmont Correctional Institution

Categories
State Government, Correctional Facilities, Government Offices