In mybook® Other Collection (edit)

Added to your other collection.
Removed from mybook!

We took this business out of your other collection.

Sponsored Links
Business Description
Our goal at American Sheet Metal Partition Co., Inc is to provide you with an "Eagle Eye" approach to Customer Service. That means staying in direct contact with you from the beginning of your project to the end of your project. Our staff, from our Receptionist to our Field Installers, are dedicated to helping you, our Customer. Our Business was born in 1924 with Customer Service as it's leading quality. Here we are 82 years later keeping the tradition alive. American Sheet Metal Partition Co. was founded in 1924 by Robert ( Bob ) Thomas as a multiple product distributor. In the early 60's he acquired a partner ( Roy Burge ) to help boost their sales, and they did. Together they went on to hold factory accounts for all of Acrovyn and Fiat Toilet Partitions. When I came to American in 1981, they supplied expansion joints, louvers, wall & corner guards, accessories, partitions, etc., to nearly every hospital, high rise, school and government building, as well as many other establishments in the northern California area. I purchased the company in 1994, becoming the sole share holder. I have had steady growth since then, now having over $6 million in sales per year and servicing not only northern California, but also Nevada. My installers are certified union journeyman and my office and warehouse staff completely knowledgeable in our trade. I have trained each one of my employees and I demand excellence. We have over 143 years of combined construction experience on staff, plus hundreds more when I add my independant contractors. We have done many of the Kaiser Hospitals, Sutter Hospitals, Sutter Medical Office Buildings, Schools, Casinos ( Cache Creek, Colusa, Jaskson, Chukchansi, etc ), as well as chains of restaurants such as Applebee's, Carl's Jr., I-Hops, Denny's and BJ's restaurants, just to name a few.
Hours
Mon - Fri 6:30 am - 4:30 pm
Extra Phones

Fax Number: (916) 779-0700

Neighborhoods
Old North Sacramento, North Sacramento, Woodlake
AKA

American Sheet Metal Partition Company Inc

Other Email

Category
Partitions
Other Information

Parking: Lot

COUPONS & DEALS

No coupons available

Reviews

Hi there!
Be the first to review!
First-classBetter than mostAbout what I expectedNot the worst...Disappointing
Click to Rate
Share Review

Like this review? Share it on your social network to get the word out!

Sponsored Links
We just redesigned yp.com! Do you like it?
× Not a Fan

× Thank You!

Feedback