Saved to Favorites

More Info

General Info
Founded in 1984, Dell is one of the world s leading computer and flat-panel display providers in the United States. The company serves more than 3 million customers worldwide. It offers a range of products, including desktop computer systems, servers, peripherals, and networking and mobility devices. The company assists enterprises with the management, deployment and support of their information technology systems. It also provides a variety of consumer and business solutions and printing and imaging products. Dell offers notebook computers under the Inspiron, Vostro and Latitude brands. With a staff of over 78,800 individuals, the company provides technical support services 24 hours a day, seven days a week. Additionally, it operates a network of support centers throughout the U.S., Ireland, China, Japan and Malaysia.
Email
Extra Phones

Phone: (512) 728-4238

Fax: (512) 723-6859

Fax: (512) 728-3653

TollFree: (800) 283-2210

TollFree: (800) 624-9896

AKA

Dell Financial Service LLC

Dell Financial Service

Categories
Computer Service & Repair-Business, Computer & Equipment Dealers

Reviews

Hi there!
Be the first to review!
First-classBetter than mostAbout what I expectedNot the worst...Disappointing
Click to Rate

Like this review?

Share it on your social network to get the word out!

Want to just link to it instead? Copy URL above and paste away!

More Like This