In mybook® Other Collection (edit)

Added to your other collection.
Removed from mybook!

We took this business out of your other collection.

Sponsored Links
Business Description
Established in 1984, Fisher Associates is an engineering consulting services firm that serves clients throughout New York. It offers transportation and traffic engineering and surveying services. The company manages a staff of 70 full-time employees. Fisher Associates serves developers, government agencies and transportation agencies. It also provides highway and structural engineering, visualization and construction inspection solutions. The company has undertaken projects for Kraeg Road Park Dock, Red Creek Cold Storage Building and New York State Police Training Facility. It coordinates the issuance of several municipal and state permits from regulatory agencies. In addition, the company participates in a variety of community events and programs.
Hours

Regular Hours

Sat - SunClosed

Payment method
cash only
AKA

Fisher, Claire

Fisher Associates PE Ls PC

Categories
Consulting Engineers, Professional Engineers, Land Surveyors, General Contractors, Home Builders
Other Information

Parking: Lot, Free

Wheelchair Accessible: Yes

Coupons

No deals available. Claim this business to add deals.
Claim this business

Reviews

Hi there!
Be the first to review!
First-classBetter than mostAbout what I expectedNot the worst...Disappointing
Click to Rate
Share Review

Like this review? Share it on your social network to get the word out!

Sponsored Links
We just redesigned yp.com! Do you like it?
× Not a Fan

× Thank You!

Feedback