In mybook® Health Collection (edit)

Added to your health collection.
Removed from mybook!

We took this business out of your health collection.

Hours

Regular Hours

Extra Phones

Phone: (585) 546-5613

Phone: (585) 546-4670

Primary Phone: (585) 546-4670

TollFree: (844) 254-8336

Services/Products
Mental Health Services
Neighborhood
Corn Hill
AKA

East House Corporation

East House Residences

East House Corp

Category
Rehabilitation Services

COUPONS & DEALS

No coupons available

Reviews

Hi there!
Rate this business!
First-classBetter than mostAbout what I expectedNot the worst...Disappointing
Click to Rate
Share Review

Like this review? Share it on your social network to get the word out!

Advocate F.

07/22/2014

Overall

Found guilty of serious abuse and neglect of client in 2014 along with NYS office of Mental Health. shut the place down already. They have staff with out Id , do not do paper work which get clients needed help and are in this business making a profit for staff and CEOs' vs helping clients aka consumers. They even have privacy violations , which place residents at risk as they post the properties and are known for thier claims of service too mentally ill population. It is so nasty that even the local health dept has found them with buts, bugs and deaths in group homes. They have lack of respect too clients and they fail too work with other agencies in the area. They fall short of even basic services and do not even ensure clients have food or know how too purchase and prepare. They even fail too do testing for things like learning disabilities and have not gotten clients basic health, or transportation services. The Federal and State Departments of Health need too relocate the individuals as they have been shorted of even basic needs and are not gotten subsidies which the agency is cleared too apply for! Additionally they have left them in filthy environments at complex in and out of the county and cover up problems by subcontracting units, making it difficult for oversight agencies too locate clients. They do not even ensure the people are linked with other supports, transportation and income before relocating them too "supported housing" where they are not even present in the building!

Feedback