In mybook® Community Collection (edit)

Added to your community collection.
Removed from mybook!

We took this business out of your community collection.

General Info
The Redwood City Public Works Services Department is operated by the government of the City of Redwood City in California, which works for the welfare of the general public. The department specializes in the maintenance of the city s infrastructure. With a staff of more than 80 people, it serves a population of over 75,000. The Redwood City Public Works Services Department operates and maintains the city s sewer, stormwater drainage, and water supply and distribution systems. The department also services and maintains the city s equipment and vehicles. It operates water conservation and tree preservation programs, as well as a right-of-way maintenance division. The Redwood City Public Works Services Department is responsible for the maintenance of streets, sidewalks and traffic signals.
Hours

Regular Hours

Extra Phones

TollFree: (800) 266-2278

Payment method
cash
Neighborhood
Staumbaugh-Heller
AKA

Redwood City Hall

Redwood City Public Works Department

Categories
City Halls, Government Offices, City, Village & Township Government
Other Information

Wi-Fi: Free

COUPONS & DEALS

No coupons available

Reviews

Hi there!
Be the first to review!
First-classBetter than mostAbout what I expectedNot the worst...Disappointing
Click to Rate
Share Review

Like this review? Share it on your social network to get the word out!

Feedback