In mybook® Home Collection (edit)

Added to your home collection.
Removed from mybook!

We took this business out of your home collection.

General Info
Based in Redondo Beach, Calif., AES Redondo Beach is one of the many power plants of AES Corporation. AES Redondo Beach was purchased from Southern California Edison in 1998 and the plant provides power to the California market. The plant s halibut project aims to increase the population of the halibut fish in the South Bay. AES Corporation is one of the world's leading power companies and generates and distributes electric power in more than 26 countries.
Hours

Regular Hours

By appointment

Payment method
all major credit cards
Neighborhoods
Redondo Beach, South Redondo Beach
AKA

Aes Redondo Beach LLC

Category
Electric Companies

COUPONS & DEALS

No coupons available

Reviews

Hi there!
Be the first to review!
First-classBetter than mostAbout what I expectedNot the worst...Disappointing
Click to Rate
Share Review

Like this review? Share it on your social network to get the word out!

Feedback