In mybook® Shopping Collection (edit)

Added to your shopping collection.
Removed from mybook!

We took this business out of your shopping collection.

Stevenson's Genealogy & Copy

Map & Directions
(2 Reviews)

230 W 1230 N, Provo, UT 84604

(801) 374-9600

OPEN NOW
Today: 8:00 am - 8:00 pm
62
YEARS
IN BUSINESS
Add to mybook

This listing has been
added to mybook.

This listing has been
removed from mybook.

Hours

Regular Hours

Extra Phones

Primary Phone: (804) 518-0465

Fax: (801) 374-9622

TollFree: (800) 374-7296

Payment method
all major credit cards, mastercard, discover
Neighborhood
Carterville
AKA

Stevenson Genealogy And Copy Center

Categories
Copying & Duplicating Service, Stationery Stores, Office Equipment & Supplies, Printing Services

COUPONS & DEALS

No coupons available

Reviews

Hi there!
Rate this business!
First-classBetter than mostAbout what I expectedNot the worst...Disappointing
Click to Rate
Share Review

Like this review? Share it on your social network to get the word out!

Elizabeth B.

05/01/2017

Overall

Best price I could find in Provo (and I did my research). They responded quickly to my email and had it ready for me in 15 minutes. Great service! Thank you.

Karl-michael S.

09/05/2014

Overall
Owner & his son?

OK, so Chris Stevenson is one of my former esteemed bishops & his father, J. Grant Stevenson, was my first genealogy employer back in about 1979-80, when I was a starving student at Brigham Young University (BYU).

J. Grant Stevenson was detail-oriented to ensure that others could find his findings within microfilms that he'd have me (& others) research for his various ancestral family members. From this activity, I learned some great principles about life & ancestry, genealogy & family history research.

Well, long story shortened: technology changes things, but J. Grant Stevenson's heart was in the right place. Since then, I have found thousands of international ancestral family members for hundreds of clients.

When Ancestry.com later created a research team, guess who was the very 1st person they selected? Right, Karl-Michael Sala. My wife was 2nd.

Thanx Chris & J. Grant Stevenson for your positive influences in my life. Thanx for the low-cost photocopies, the price of which I could not match at home (considering the price of ink).

J. Grant, I still keep 2 hands on the steering wheel! Two of my daughters, born 1979 & 1981, have each--in their own manner & time--been bit by the genealogy bug. They have me beat in everything--except the Germanic handwriting, of course. I was pleased to have run into you 2007 at Macy's in Orem.



Karl-Michael Sala, Ancestry Germanic Genealogist since 1979!

karlmsala@msn.com karlmsala at msn . com

1-888-456-7252 (24-hr toll-free #)

http://www.germangenealogist.com/about-us-lynell-karl-michael-sala/

http://www.linkedin.com/in/germangenealogist

Feedback