In mybook® Community Collection (edit)

Added to your community collection.
Removed from mybook!

We took this business out of your community collection.

Sponsored Links
General Info
Located in Portageville, Mo., Delta Area Economic Opportunity Corporation is a private, nonprofit organization governed by a local tripartite board. The organization provides various programs and services funded by federal, state and local organizations. Its Energy Crisis Intervention Program assists households in a crisis situation. The organization s Child and Adult Care Food program is a federally funded program that provides healthy meals and snacks to children and adults. It offers a six-week summer program, known as the DAEOC Head Start Program for rural population. Its weatherization program provides and installs needed energy saving materials in clients homes in order to save energy and reduce fuel costs. The organization s women s health care centers provide services to women concerning gynecological issues and family planning. Its housing department provides housing services to the low-income individuals and families in Missouri.
Hours

Regular Hours

Extra Phones

Primary Phone: (573) 379-3851

Phone: (573) 379-5701

Phone: (573) 379-3804

Phone: (573) 379-3841

Fax: (573) 379-3336

Fax: (573) 379-2928

TollFree: (800) 748-8320

AKA

Daeoc Delta Headstart Central

Daeoc Purchasing Dept

Daeoc Purchasing Department

Categories
Social Services-Information & Referral Programs, Community Organizations, Social Service Organizations

COUPONS & DEALS

No coupons available

Reviews

Hi there!
Be the first to review!
First-classBetter than mostAbout what I expectedNot the worst...Disappointing
Click to Rate
Share Review

Like this review? Share it on your social network to get the word out!

Sponsored Links
Feedback