In mybook® Community Collection (edit)

Added to your community collection.
Removed from mybook!

We took this business out of your community collection.

Broward County Fleet Service Division

Map & Directions
Be the first to review!

1600 Blount Rd, Pompano Beach, FL 33069

(954) 357-6040

CLOSED NOW
Today: 8:30 am - 5:00 pm
Tomorrow: 8:30 am - 5:00 pm
43
YEARS
IN BUSINESS
Add to mybook

This listing has been
added to mybook.

This listing has been
removed from mybook.

General Info
The Broward County Highway and Bridge Maintenance Division is a government agency that provides road maintenance in Broward County in Florida. The department s services include cleaning and mowing rights-of-way, street patching, resurfacing, intersection improvements, bridge maintenance, guardrail maintenance, resurfacing, street cleaning and stormwater drainage installation. The department is responsible for road construction projects, which are accomplished with Broward County forces. It also coordinates and supervises the services of various contractors engaged in the maintenance of the County Road System. The Highway and Bridge Maintenance Division operates and maintains three drawbridges over the New River in downtown Fort Lauderdale, Fla., and maintains 83 fixed bridges throughout the county. Broward County is located in southern Florida and has a population of nearly 2 million residents.
Hours

Regular Hours

Extra Phones

Phone: (954) 974-4100

Fax: (954) 974-4176

TollFree: (855) 524-5627

Services/Products
Restricted
Payment method
amex, discover, master card, visa, cash, check
Neighborhood
Northwest Pompano
AKA

Broward County Hwy & Bridge

Broward County Street & Hwy

Broward County Fleet Svc Div

Categories
County & Parish Government, Government Offices

Reviews

Hi there!
Be the first to review!
First-classBetter than mostAbout what I expectedNot the worst...Disappointing
Click to Rate
Share Review

Like this review? Share it on your social network to get the word out!