In mybook® Home Collection (edit)

Added to your home collection.
Removed from mybook!

We took this business out of your home collection.

Hamby Construction & Roofing

Map & Directions
(2 Reviews)

112 Lake Broward Ln, Pomona Park, FL 32181

(386) 649-9231

38
YEARS
IN BUSINESS
Add to mybook

This listing has been
added to mybook.

This listing has been
removed from mybook.

General Info
Hamby Construction & Roofing Inc., is a Florida owned family-run business and was founded in 1981 by Horace M. Hamby. Over the years, Horace has refused to have his company name associated with anything but the highest quality workmanship & excellence. Today, after over 30 years in business, those principles still hold true. Horace was born in North Carolina in 1951 and moved to Crescent City Florida in 1954 because of his father s masonry business. Following in his father s footsteps, one of their most recognizable projects is the Lake Shore Nursing Home in Crescent City built in 1969 and the first major undertaking for father and son. New residential construction and metal roof replacements are now our specialty. STATE CERTIFIED RESIDENTIAL & ROOFING CONTRACTORS Lic. #CRC1327281 Lic. #CC1326050 (386) 649-9231 By Appointment Only
BBB Rating
A+
BBB Rating and Accreditation information may be delayed up to a week.
Hours
Regular Hours
Location
**Palatka Fl**
AKA

Hamby Roofing

Hamby Construction & Roofing, Inc.

Other Email

Categories
Roofing Contractors, Altering & Remodeling Contractors, Building Contractors, Building Contractors-Commercial & Industrial, General Contractors, Home Builders, Home Improvements, Roofing Services Consultants

Reviews

Hi there!
Rate this business!
First-classBetter than mostAbout what I expectedNot the worst...Disappointing
Click to Rate
Share Review

Like this review? Share it on your social network to get the word out!

brightman2

08/05/2009

Overall
Palatka FL Customer

Excellent experience! Dealt with owner/contractor. Highly recommend from office staff to clean up crew!

Visit their website www.hambyco.com You'll be glad you did.