Saved to Favorites

General Info
The Fire Training Center is operated by the Rockland County Office of Fire and Emergency Services, which is administered by the government of Rockland County in New York. The center offers a variety of training programs in advanced firefighter removal, apparatus operation, firefighter survival, ventilation, vehicle extrication and rail safety emergency response. The Fire Training Center offers the National Safety Council Defensive Driving Course. It also coordinates training courses in emergency planning and technical rescue.
Hours
Regular Hours
Mon - Fri:
Extra Phones

Phone: (845) 364-8900

TollFree: (800) 342-3720

TollFree: (800) 942-1450

Payment method
paypal, master card, check, amex, cash, visa
AKA

Rockland County Fire Training Center

Rockland County Fire Trnng Ctr

Categories
County & Parish Government, Government Offices

Reviews

Hi there!
Be the first to review!
First-classBetter than mostAbout what I expectedNot the worst...Disappointing
Click to Rate
Share Review

Like this review? Share it on your social network to get the word out!