In mybook® Other Collection (edit)

Added to your other collection.
Removed from mybook!

We took this business out of your other collection.

Hours

Regular Hours

Sat - SunClosed

Extra Phones

Fax Only: (926) 463-8092

Services/Products

Land Surveying Services

 

  • Topographic / Site Surveys
  • Boundary / Property Line Surveys
  • Parcel Maps / Minor Subdivisions
  • Tract Maps / Subdivisions
  • ALTA / ACSM Land Title Surveys
  • Construction Layout / Staking
  • Aerial Surveys
  • As-Built Surveys
  • Lot Line Adjustments / Mergers
  • Record-of-Surveys
  • Corner Records
  • Building Setback / Height Verifications
  • Story Pole Locations
  • FEMA Flood Elevation Certificates
  • Legal Descriptions / Plats / Easements
  • Global  Positioning Satellite (GPS) Surveys
  • Monitoring Surveys

 

 

Civil Engineering Services

 

       Grading and Drainage Plans

       Site Improvement Plans

       Street Improvement Plans

       Subdivision Improvement Plans

       ADA Compliance Studies

       Earthwork Quantities

       Hydrology Studies / Design

       C.3 Stormwater Plans / Calculations

       Erosion Control Plans

       Sewer, Water, and Storm Drain Design / Plans

 

 

 

Land Planning Services

 

       Land Planning and Land Use Studies

       Tentative Maps

       Annexations

Payment method
check, cash
Amenities
Free Rear Parking
Located conveniently near Main street Pleasanton
AKA

Alexander And Associates

Categories
Aerial Surveyors, Civil Engineers, Consulting Engineers, Drainage & Storm Water Engineers, Environmental Engineers, Surveying Engineers, Ecological Engineers, Land Companies, Real Estate Agents, Land Surveyors, Land Development & Planning Engineers, Construction Engineers, Professional Engineers
Banner

COUPONS & DEALS

No coupons available

Reviews

Hi there!
Be the first to review!
First-classBetter than mostAbout what I expectedNot the worst...Disappointing
Click to Rate
Share Review

Like this review? Share it on your social network to get the word out!

Feedback