In mybook® Community Collection (edit)

Added to your community collection.
Removed from mybook!

We took this business out of your community collection.

Sponsored Links
General Info
The Borough of Pitcairn has a population of more than 3,000 residents. The borough operates through administration and power departments. It also maintains a police department that undertakes cases related to criminal and sexual assault, robbery, burglary, theft, arson and auto theft. The department aims to preserve peace, protect residents lives and their properties, arrest violators, and prevent and deter crime. In addition, the Borough of Pitcairn has a street department that oversees the repair and maintenance of roads, public parks, storm sewers and other properties. Its cable system is one of the municipal-owned cable TV operations within Pennsylvania. The borough maintains a location in Pitcairn, Pa.
Hours
Do you know the hours for this business?
Extra Phones

Fax: (412) 373-1464

Fax Number: (412) 373-1464

AKA

Pitcairn Borough

Categories
City, Village & Township Government, Government Offices

COUPONS & DEALS

No coupons available

Reviews

Hi there!
Be the first to review!
First-classBetter than mostAbout what I expectedNot the worst...Disappointing
Click to Rate
Share Review

Like this review? Share it on your social network to get the word out!

Sponsored Links
Feedback