In mybook® Services Collection (edit)

Added to your services collection.
Removed from mybook!

We took this business out of your services collection.

Sponsored Links
Hours
Do you know the hours for this business?
Extra Phones

TollFree: (866) 605-1273

Payment method
insurance
Neighborhood
Northwest Pensacola
AKA

Navy Federal Credit Union

Categories
Credit Unions, ATM Locations, Banks, Loans, Mortgages

Reviews

Hi there!
Rate this business!
First-classBetter than mostAbout what I expectedNot the worst...Disappointing
Click to Rate
Share Review

Like this review? Share it on your social network to get the word out!

Andy H.

04/20/2017

Overall
Expertise
Professionalism

I've finally cooled off. I'm a retried Navy Chief (7/94) and have been with NFCU since about 1981-82(ish). The were great, UNTIL...
While living in Colorado, I finainced a new car and purchased the "If -you-lose-your-job-your-payment-will-be-made" policy. Well...I got laid off and employment where I lived was non-existent. I couldn't make the payments. I asked for help, but my pleas fell on deaf ears. To make matters worse, I suffered the neighborhood humiliation (entire town population is 500) when the car was repossessed... ILLEGALLY! Colorado civil law requires lenders to give at least a 30-day notice before conducting a repossession.
I got ZERO notice.
Lesson learned. Life goes (and went) on.

a68camaro15

05/08/2013

Overall

We are absolutely happy that we have navy federal in our neighborhood. I do have an account at Navy Federal. I live approximately two block from Navy Federal on west nine mile road. My name is John Taylor Sr.

Please take action. For some time now the Navy Federal employees come to our neighbor hood to take smole breaks. When the wind is right you can actually smell the smoke. They throe cigarette buts on the ground. They park under the trees with their doors open. Our neighbors have concern regarding their teen age daughter getting off the bus near the smokers locations. Sometimes I think a little more than smoking cigarettes are taking place. This is not a good sign for Navy Federal and unsightly in our neighhood. Would appreciate taking action to discontinue this unsightly event.

Thanks John E. Taylor Sr.

Sponsored Links